CD Tenerife

Club Deportivo Tenerife SAD

Calle Fernando Barajas Prat s/n Puerta 18-B Estadio HRL
Tel 0034 922 298 100 Fax 0034 922 298 329
statistics 2017-2018
Played
42
Wins
15
Draws
14
Shots
422
Passes
15.570
Goals: 58
Fouls: 640
111
7
Position Pictures Shirt number Name Min. Played % F.G. % Started % Sub. % Yel. Red. 2 Yel. Goal Pen. OG Con.
GoalkeeperCarlos T.360410,0%410,0%410,0%00,0%0000005
GoalkeeperDani H.3.4203890,0%3890,0%3890,0%00,0%10000045
GoalkeeperGalván000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
DefenderAlberto1.9752969,0%1433,0%2252,0%1536,0%80000027
DefenderAveldaño2.6213071,0%2867,0%3071,0%25,0%60000137
DefenderCamille1.8402150,0%2048,0%2150,0%12,0%60000023
DefenderCarlos Ruiz2.8183379,0%2969,0%3379,0%410,0%61120035
DefenderJorge1.8232150,0%1843,0%2048,0%37,0%91110124
DefenderL. Pérez2.5172969,0%2764,0%2764,0%25,0%20000032
DefenderRaúl Cámara1.8572355,0%1740,0%2252,0%614,0%91000025
MidfielderAitor Sanz2.2562867,0%2252,0%2662,0%614,0%71110129
MidfielderBryan Acosta 2.2233174,0%1433,0%2560,0%1740,0%72230131
MidfielderMilla1.5181740,0%1638,0%1740,0%12,0%20000020
MidfielderMontañés2711331,0%00,0%37,0%1331,0%0000005
MidfielderOmar7021638,0%25,0%717,0%1433,0%00020011
MidfielderSuso N.T.1.4833071,0%25,0%1536,0%2867,0%41121019
MidfielderTyronne 1.1542457,0%37,0%1331,0%2150,0%40000015
MidfielderUndabarrena000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
MidfielderVitolo1.5442355,0%1331,0%1843,0%1024,0%80000018
ForwardJ. Naranjo000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
ForwardJoao Rodríguez000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
ForwardMalbasic1.9853788,0%1331,0%1843,0%2457,0%30091028
ForwardNano7401638,0%25,0%717,0%1433,0%3002007

Match report | 24 JUN 2017

Getafe secure LaLiga Santander return

The Madrilenians regain their place in the top flight just a year on from relegation to LaLiga 1l2l3 after seeing off Tenerife 3-2 on aggregate in a pulsating playoff final.

Preview | 23 JUN 2017

Sink-or-swim time in the promotion playoffs

Getafe and Tenerife go head to head at the Coliseum Alfonso Perez in a showdown to decide who will fulfil their dream of returning to LaLiga Santander, with the visitors taking a 1-0 advantage from the first leg into the deciding game.

Preview | 20 JUN 2017

First day of reckoning for Tenerife and Getafe

After respectively overcoming Cadiz and Huesca in the playoff semi-finals, the two finalists head to the Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez seeking to move closer to fulfilling a dream.

More newsLoading...
 
+Information
Year founded
1922
President
Miguel Concepción Cáceres
Press Officer

Director de Comunicacion
Javier Armas Padilla

Telephone
0034 922 298 100
Fax
0034 922 298 329
Email
informacion@clubdeportivotenerife.es
Seasons in LaLiga Santander
13
Seasons in LaLiga 1|2|3
40
No. of season ticket holders
8.100
Kit supplier
Hummel
Stadium
Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez López
Stadium Dimensions
107 x 70
Capacity
23.000
Achievements

* LaLiga 123 (1): 1960-61