Use of cookies

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our services and to show you publicity related to your preferences based on an analysis of your navigation habits. If you continue browsing, we will assume that you accept their use. You can change the configuration or obtain more information here .

CD Leganés

Club Deportivo Leganés SAD

Estadio Municipal de Butarque. Dirección: C/ Arquitectura, s/n CP: 28914 – Leganés (Madrid)
Tel 91 688 86 29 Fax 91 688 71 59
statistics 2016-2017
Games played
38
Wins
8
Draws
11
Shots
308
Passes
14.080
Goals: 36
Fouls: 644
102
3
Position Pictures Shirt number Name Min. Call ups % Played % F.G. % Started % Sub. % Yel. Red. 2 Yel. Goal Pen. OG Con.
GoalkeeperCuéllar3.2403695,0%3695,0%3695,0%3695,0%00,0%50000069
GoalkeeperSerantes1.1101334,0%1334,0%1232,0%1334,0%13,0%20000022
Goalkeeper31Diego Barrios6113,0%13,0%00,0%00,0%13,0%0000001
DefenderBustinza1.7902258,0%2258,0%1950,0%2155,0%38,0%100000032
DefenderDimitrios Siovas1.3921642,0%1642,0%1437,0%1642,0%25,0%40010017
DefenderMauro7611129,0%1129,0%718,0%821,0%411,0%10000021
DefenderRaúl García1.2681847,0%1847,0%1232,0%1437,0%616,0%60000016
DefenderTito1.8782361,0%2361,0%1745,0%2155,0%616,0%40000041
DefenderZaldúa1.1041437,0%1437,0%821,0%1232,0%616,0%11100019
Defender5Mantovani2.6993182,0%3182,0%2771,0%3079,0%411,0%100010040
Defender15Diego Rico2.2222566,0%2566,0%2258,0%2566,0%38,0%60010037
Defender26Sergi Segura000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
Defender27Álvaro Molina000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
MidfielderGumbau000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
MidfielderRubén Pérez2.3353079,0%3079,0%2361,0%2668,0%718,0%90000034
Midfielder8Gabriel2.7523489,0%3489,0%2053,0%3387,0%1437,0%90050046
Midfielder11Szymanowski2.0372874,0%2874,0%1129,0%2463,0%1745,0%10081032
Midfielder12Erik Morán9521232,0%1232,0%718,0%1129,0%513,0%70000012
Midfielder23Omar9751539,0%1539,0%411,0%1129,0%1129,0%40000017
Midfielder24Timor1.8732463,0%2463,0%1642,0%2258,0%821,0%61020031
Midfielder25El Zhar1.6742668,0%2668,0%1026,0%1847,0%1642,0%20040025
Midfielder28Sergio Arribas000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
Midfielder29Iu000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
Midfielder32Mozo000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
Forward9Guerrero2.1483182,0%3182,0%1232,0%2566,0%1950,0%30051028
Forward14Koné169513,0%513,0%13,0%13,0%411,0%0000007

Preview | 19 MAY 2017

Leganes target home joy to cap off historic campaign

Los Pepineros will be keen to sign off what's been an unforgettable season by treating the Butarque faithful to three points, however, they're sure to be given a stern examination by an Alaves side riding high in ninth.

Preview | 7 MAY 2017

Leganes target survival at Butarque

The hosts are gunning for three points against Betis, which would virtually secure the club's place in LaLiga Santander for next season.

More newsLoading...
 
+Information
Year founded
1928
President
Victoria Pavón Palomo
Press Officer

Daniel Abanda

Telephone
91 688 86 29
Fax
91 688 71 59
Email
comunicacion@deportivoleganes.com
Seasons in LaLiga Santander
1
Seasons in LaLiga 1|2|3
12
No. of season ticket holders
9.092
Kit supplier
Joma
Stadium
Estadio Municipal Butarque
Stadium Dimensions
105 x 70
Capacity
10.922