D. Alavés

Deportivo Alavés SAD

Estadio de Mendizorroza, Paseo Cervantes s/n, 01007 Vitoria
Tel 0034 945 131 018
statistics 2017-2018
Played
38
Wins
15
Draws
2
Shots
296
Passes
12.289
Goals: 40
Fouls: 604
101
4
Position Pictures Shirt number Name Min. Played % F.G. % Started % Sub. % Yel. Red. 2 Yel. Goal Pen. OG Con.
GoalkeeperPacheco3.35738100,0%3797,0%3797,0%13,0%20000050
GoalkeeperSivera6313,0%00,0%13,0%13,0%0000000
DefenderAntonio Cristian000,0%00,0%00,0%00,0%0000000
DefenderDiéguez436616,0%38,0%616,0%38,0%5000006
DefenderDuarte2.1412463,0%2155,0%2463,0%38,0%81100029
DefenderGuillermo Maripán1.5271950,0%1642,0%1745,0%38,0%40000020
DefenderLaguardia1.5301745,0%1745,0%1745,0%00,0%30020122
DefenderMartín Aguirregabiria1.8292155,0%1950,0%2053,0%25,0%40000019
DefenderRodrigo Ely2.6923182,0%2874,0%3079,0%38,0%101110040
DefenderVigaray8931232,0%718,0%924,0%513,0%60000022
DefenderXimo2.6063182,0%2874,0%2976,0%38,0%110000149
MidfielderD. Torres1.2181847,0%1026,0%1437,0%821,0%20000019
MidfielderIbai2.3243489,0%1232,0%2668,0%2258,0%10071030
MidfielderJony214513,0%13,0%13,0%411,0%1000008
MidfielderManu García2.4383079,0%2566,0%2771,0%513,0%90030033
MidfielderWakaso1.0972155,0%513,0%1232,0%1642,0%70000021
ForwardBorja Bastón9772053,0%513,0%821,0%1539,0%20021018
ForwardBurgui1.0342361,0%13,0%1232,0%2258,0%00010012
ForwardDemirović18138,0%25,0%25,0%13,0%0001001
ForwardGuidetti1.3382566,0%38,0%1539,0%2258,0%3003009
ForwardSobrino1.4612874,0%924,0%1539,0%1950,0%50030025
More newsLoading...
 
+Information
Year founded
1921
President
Alfonso Fernández de Trocóniz
Sporting director
Sergio Fernández
Press Officer

Alfonso Churruca

Telephone
0034 945 131 018
Email
deportivoalavessad@alaves.com
Seasons in LaLiga Santander
13
Seasons in LaLiga 1|2|3
37
No. of season ticket holders
15.370
Kit supplier
Kelme
Stadium
Mendizorroza
Stadium Dimensions
105 x 68
Capacity
19.840
Achievements

* LaLiga 123 (4): 2015-16, 1997-98, 1953-54, 1929-30

* Copa Federación (1): 1946-47